CONTACT US

Andhra Pradesh Co-Operation Department,
Cooperation & Registrar of Coop Societies,
5th Floor,Gruhakalpa,M.J. Road,
Hyderabad - 500001.
Sri Bojjala Gopala Krishna Reddy,
Hon’ble Minister for Environment & Forests,
Science & Technology, Cooperation
Smt. Ranjeev R Acharya, IAS,
Principal Secretary,
Agriculture & Cooperation
Sri Sandeep Kumar Sultania, IAS,
Commissioner for Cooperation and
Registrar of Cooperative Societies,
AP, Hyderabad.


PHONE NUMBERS OF OFFICERS WORKING IN THE OFFICE OF THE COMMISSIONER FOR COOPERATION AND REGISTRAR OF COOPERATIVE SOCIETIES:: A.P. :: HYDERABAD
Name of the Officer Designation Ext. No. Office Mobile
Sri Sandeep Kumar Sultania, I.A.S. CC & RCS 111 24612978
24613043F
9848773710
CH.V.S.  Subba Rao  J. Venkateswara Rao O.S.D  P.A. 110   8333825403
9912225639
A.V.V.Prasad A.R. (Services, Administration ,
Non-Credit, Audit and CJFS)
102   9676123427
M.  Madhusudan  Naidu
Md. S.  Adil
P.A.  P.A. 101   9866591102
8523852209
P.Arjuna Rao A.R. (Credit,
Accounts and Disciplinary)
112   9989912111
N.  Ratnagiri Rao P.A. 113   9989223273
K.Sreelakshmi JR (Legal, Housing,
NCDC, ICDP and RKVY)
125   9912122235
N. Radhika Madhavi JR (ECCS, LCCS and Liquidation) 127   9912222087
B.Aruna SCDR (PRs and Urban Banks) 126   9912222088
P.  Raja Sekhar DR (Administration) 114   8465009898
M.B.T.Sundari Devi DR (Gaz. And Non-Gaz. Services) 115   9912222086
M.Saila Kumari DR (In-charge Admin,
Consumers, Mktg, RKVY & WS )
103   9912222092
Ch.Valli Srividya DR (Accounts, Budget
and Internal Audit)
124   9912224535
N. Dhatridevi DR (Liquidation and Legal) 128   9912224548
9989297298
V Usha Sri DR (PACS, Credit and ICDP) 129   9912224549
B.Rani DR (Audit) 104   9912224542
 
Name Contact
Sri Bojjala Gopala Krishna Reddy, Minister for Environment & Forests, Science & Technology, Cooperation  
Minister for Co-operation Peshi 040-23450633
Smt. Ranjeev R Acharya, Principal Secretary to Government, Agriculture and Cooperation  
Prl .Secretary (Peshi) 040-23452263

District STD District Co-Operative Officer District Co-Operative Audit Officer
Phone(Office) Fax Mobile Mobile
Srikakulam 08942 270661 220409 (DCCB) 9848781612 9704935247
Vizianagaram 08922 273292 224918(DCCB) 9848781611 9951605004
Visakhapatnam 0891 2563864 2760603 9676457888 9247522761
East Godavari 0884 2373754 2373717 9848781609 9951605010
West Godavari 08812 230655 233600(DCCB) 9848781616 9951605015
Krishna 08672 254121 254310 9848781617 7799991455
Guntur 0863 2234462 2234462 9951605699 9951605699
Prakasam 08592 232707 232667(DCCB) 9985233067 9912398845
Pottisriramulu Nellore 0861 2325863 2338495(DCCB) 9848781630 9440827852
Chittoor 08572 242491 (T/F) 226376 (DF) 9848781614 8019446944
Kadapa 08562 242095 224865(DCCB) 9948921641 9440914449
Ananthapur 08554 274134 244466 9848781623 9848781623
Kurnool 08518 277938 255510 9848781622 9440556786


District Division Divisional Co-Operative Officer
Mobile
Srikakulam Srikakulam 8008201260
Tekkali 9441119411
Vizianagaram Vizianagaram 9951605005
Parvathipram 9951605006
Visakhapatnam Visakhapatnam 9642591144
Yelamanchili 8416737325
East Godavari Kakinada 9951605011
Peddapuram 9951605014
Amalapuram 9951605013
Rajahmndry 9951605012
West Godavari Eluru 9951605016
Bhimavaram 9951605018
Kovvuru 9440151051
Krishna Gudivada 9951605022/9490958353
Vijayawada 9951605021
Machilipatnam 9951605020
Nuzividu 9951605022/9441235434
Guntur Tenali 9652063969
Narasaraopet 7396981008
Guntur 9866270098
Prakasam Ongole 7893134388
Kandukuru 9989233067
Markapur 9550178434
Pottisriramulu Nellore Nellore 9391938677
Guduru 9441371133
Kavali 9494616519/8500560913
Chittoor Tirupati 9985590068
Madanapalle 9491937195
Chittoor 9985590068
Kadapa Kadapa 9440914449
Proddutur 8341330936
Rajampet 8886465057
Ananthapur Ananthapur 9951605041
Dharmavaram 9951605042
Hindupur 9951605041
Kurnool Kurnool 9951605045
Nandyala 9951605047
Adoni 9491850043